Max Healthcare Institute revenue and financials

MAXHEALTH · NSE · INR

₹861.00Change from previous close: −0.57%Absolute change: −₹4.95

Close · October 13, 2026

In the fiscal year ended March 2026, Max Healthcare Institute reported revenue of ₹83.73B (+19.14% year over year). Net income was ₹14.42B, a net margin of 17.2%.

Annual revenue · 2026: ₹83.73B
  1. ₹39.37B2022
  2. ₹45.63B2023
  3. ₹54.06B2024
  4. ₹70.28B2025
  5. ₹83.73B2026

Fiscal year ending in March. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
+19.14%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net income growth
+34.07%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net margin
17.2%
FY to Mar 2025: 15.3%

Financial data

Amounts in millions of INR; per-share values in INR; shares in millions.

Income statement · Quarterly
ItemQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023
Total revenue23,66221,42920,67521,35520,27619,09718,68317,07515,43014,22913,35013,632
Cost of revenue9,0167,7987,8088,0327,8337,2506,9646,3295,9685,3744,9805,156
Gross profit14,64613,63112,86713,32312,44311,84711,71910,7469,4628,8558,3708,476
Selling, general and administrative5,2344,7294,4204,5274,2644,0633,8613,5473,2752,9262,7612,773
Operating income4,6684,8614,2714,6714,1884,4914,0163,6643,1053,3943,2493,295
EBIT4,6684,8614,2714,6714,1884,4914,0163,6643,1053,3943,2493,295
EBITDA5,6175,8105,0305,5894,9475,2504,5324,3583,6393,9103,7453,791
Interest expense71046659753954938952433523954.011285.3
Pre-tax income4,3634,6463,6454,4604,0044,0253,0893,7373,2133,3573,5973,664
Income tax1,1341,224636-453925835701919850842703897
Net income3,2253,4223,0094,9133,0803,1902,3882,8182,3632,5152,8932,767
Net income to common shareholders3,2253,4223,0094,9133,0803,1902,3882,8182,3632,5152,8932,767
Basic EPS3.323.523.105.023.173.282.462.902.432.592.982.85
Diluted EPS3.303.503.095.023.153.262.442.882.422.582.972.84
Average shares (basic)971972971979972973971972972971971971
Average shares (diluted)977978974979978979979979976975974974
Dividend per share—2.00———1.50———1.50——