Max Healthcare Institute revenue and financials
₹861.00Change from previous close: −0.57%Absolute change: −₹4.95
In the fiscal year ended March 2026, Max Healthcare Institute reported revenue of ₹83.73B (+19.14% year over year). Net income was ₹14.42B, a net margin of 17.2%.
Fiscal year ending in March. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.
At a glance
- Revenue growth
- +19.14%
- FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
- Net income growth
- +34.07%
- FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
- Net margin
- 17.2%
- FY to Mar 2025: 15.3%
Financial data
Amounts in millions of INR; per-share values in INR; shares in millions.
| Item | FY to Mar 2026 | FY to Mar 2025 | FY to Mar 2024 | FY to Mar 2023 | FY to Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | 83,735 | 70,285 | 54,060 | 45,626 | 39,366 |
| Cost of revenue | 31,471 | 26,511 | 20,529 | 17,314 | 17,481 |
| Gross profit | 52,263 | 43,774 | 33,531 | 28,312 | 21,885 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 17,940 | 14,747 | 11,169 | 9,863 | 8,729 |
| Operating income | 17,990 | 15,275 | 12,753 | 10,240 | 7,580 |
| EBIT | 17,990 | 15,275 | 12,753 | 10,240 | 7,580 |
| EBITDA | 21,788 | 18,312 | 14,819 | 12,226 | 9,465 |
| Interest expense | 2,150 | 1,488 | 446 | 713 | 900 |
| Pre-tax income | 16,756 | 14,064 | 13,653 | 10,637 | 7,389 |
| Income tax | 2,332 | 3,305 | 3,077 | -398 | 1,339 |
| Net income | 14,424 | 10,759 | 10,576 | 11,035 | 6,051 |
| Net income to common shareholders | 14,424 | 10,759 | 10,576 | 11,035 | 6,051 |
| Basic EPS | 14.83 | 11.07 | 10.89 | 11.38 | 6.25 |
| Diluted EPS | 14.76 | 11.01 | 10.84 | 11.36 | 6.24 |
| Average shares (basic) | 972 | 972 | 972 | 970 | 967 |
| Average shares (diluted) | 977 | 977 | 975 | 972 | 969 |
| Dividend per share | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | — |
