Max Healthcare Institute revenue and financials

MAXHEALTH · NSE · INR

₹861.00Change from previous close: −0.57%Absolute change: −₹4.95

Close · October 13, 2026

In the fiscal year ended March 2026, Max Healthcare Institute reported revenue of ₹83.73B (+19.14% year over year). Net income was ₹14.42B, a net margin of 17.2%.

Annual revenue · 2026: ₹83.73B
  1. ₹39.37B2022
  2. ₹45.63B2023
  3. ₹54.06B2024
  4. ₹70.28B2025
  5. ₹83.73B2026

Fiscal year ending in March. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
+19.14%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net income growth
+34.07%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net margin
17.2%
FY to Mar 2025: 15.3%

Financial data

Amounts in millions of INR; per-share values in INR; shares in millions.

Income statement · Annual
ItemFY to Mar 2026FY to Mar 2025FY to Mar 2024FY to Mar 2023FY to Mar 2022
Total revenue83,73570,28554,06045,62639,366
Cost of revenue31,47126,51120,52917,31417,481
Gross profit52,26343,77433,53128,31221,885
Selling, general and administrative17,94014,74711,1699,8638,729
Operating income17,99015,27512,75310,2407,580
EBIT17,99015,27512,75310,2407,580
EBITDA21,78818,31214,81912,2269,465
Interest expense2,1501,488446713900
Pre-tax income16,75614,06413,65310,6377,389
Income tax2,3323,3053,077-3981,339
Net income14,42410,75910,57611,0356,051
Net income to common shareholders14,42410,75910,57611,0356,051
Basic EPS14.8311.0710.8911.386.25
Diluted EPS14.7611.0110.8411.366.24
Average shares (basic)972972972970967
Average shares (diluted)977977975972969
Dividend per share2.001.501.501.00—