Max Healthcare Institute revenue and financials

MAXHEALTH · NSE · INR

₹861.00Change from previous close: −0.57%Absolute change: −₹4.95

Close · October 13, 2026

In the fiscal year ended March 2026, Max Healthcare Institute reported revenue of ₹83.73B (+19.14% year over year). Net income was ₹14.42B, a net margin of 17.2%.

Annual revenue · 2026: ₹83.73B
  1. ₹39.37B2022
  2. ₹45.63B2023
  3. ₹54.06B2024
  4. ₹70.28B2025
  5. ₹83.73B2026

Fiscal year ending in March. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
+19.14%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net income growth
+34.07%
FY to Mar 2026 vs FY to Mar 2025
Net margin
17.2%
FY to Mar 2025: 15.3%

Financial data

Amounts in millions of INR; per-share values in INR; shares in millions.

Balance sheet · Annual
ItemFY to Mar 2026FY to Mar 2025FY to Mar 2024FY to Mar 2023FY to Mar 2022
Total assets172,309152,145119,999101,01991,891
Current assets19,44815,92617,06219,43110,003
Cash and equivalents6,6586,6169,79813,7433,091
Short-term investments26.31.11.312,3511,718
Receivables10,7257,5575,0783,6674,130
Inventory1,1431,062798762614
Net property, plant and equipment75,72263,62436,91122,25620,583
Goodwill34,88234,80329,52524,54724,547
Other intangible assets25,19025,55026,30226,10826,557
Long-term investments54.628.921.25.120.2
Current liabilities21,86918,06212,48710,4567,573
Accounts payable8,5908,0036,3305,4354,441
Long-term debt24,38722,70110,6084,9666,294
Total debt34,78430,10312,9469,083—
Total liabilities64,84358,33635,91826,92329,067
Total equity (incl. minority)107,46693,80984,08174,09662,825
Retained earnings43,96231,11021,88512,3411,422