The Navigator revenue and financials

NVG · Euronext Lisbon · EUR

€3.10Change from previous close: +0.72%Absolute change: +€0.02

Close · October 14, 2026

In the fiscal year ended December 2025, The Navigator reported revenue of €1.98B (−5.81% year over year). Net income was €144.67M, a net margin of 7.3%.

Annual revenue · 2025: €1.98B
  1. €1.6B2021
  2. €2.48B2022
  3. €1.96B2023
  4. €2.1B2024
  5. €1.98B2025

Fiscal year ending in December. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
−5.81%
2025 vs 2024
Net income growth
−49.58%
2025 vs 2024
Net margin
7.3%
2024: 13.7%

Financial data

Amounts in millions of EUR; per-share values in EUR; shares in millions.

Balance sheet · Annual
Item20252024202320222021
Total assets3,1893,3532,8092,9122,527
Current assets8971,1078991,157745
Cash and equivalents130287169343239
Receivables430476409456309
Inventory306303286299187
Net property, plant and equipment1,7031,6301,4141,2801,344
Goodwill421423381377377
Other intangible assets10812046.244.824.8
Current liabilities636891632790558
Accounts payable298321284363255
Long-term debt762724560643715
Total debt9661,016729787—
Total liabilities1,7751,9971,4941,6521,482
Total equity (incl. minority)1,4131,3561,3161,2601,045
Retained earnings922846797720575
Minority interest0.40.40.30.30.3