Kunlun Energy revenue and financials

0135 · HKEX · HKD

$7.38Change from previous close: +0.27%Absolute change: +$0.02

Close · October 23, 2026

In the fiscal year ended December 2025, Kunlun Energy reported revenue of ¥193.98B (+3.71% year over year). Net income was ¥5.35B, a net margin of 2.8%.

Annual revenue · 2025: ¥193.98B
  1. ¥138.55B2021
  2. ¥171.94B2022
  3. ¥177.35B2023
  4. ¥187.05B2024
  5. ¥193.98B2025

Fiscal year ending in December. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
+3.71%
2025 vs 2024
Net income growth
−10.30%
2025 vs 2024
Net margin
2.8%
2024: 3.2%

How Kunlun Energy is changing

Calculated from the annual statements; each fiscal year is labelled with the year it ends.

Financial data

Amounts in millions of CNY; per-share values in CNY; shares in millions.

Balance sheet · Quarterly
ItemQ2 2026Q4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Total assets145,594144,119140,825143,390142,327143,519138,537138,892133,931132,582
Current assets61,09258,62756,44957,23757,95557,19852,63651,33947,28045,138
Cash and equivalents39,95731,28029,47927,82729,42227,35324,70520,04218,31428,494
Short-term investments8,11113,32913,39617,26517,45118,23517,32319,43917,023—
Receivables3,6866,6893,4045,3062,7125,1422,7145,9093,22711,446
Inventory1,3121,0371,2021,1311,1741,1551,1561,0819161,230
Net property, plant and equipment64,28665,71865,14266,79765,98468,03267,71069,53468,82869,714
Goodwill304355406406509516515515541567
Other intangible assets9388851,0741,1201,1451,2391,2851,3341,3171,389
Long-term investments15,61015,55714,84814,98814,49314,44914,42114,28413,84713,589
Current liabilities34,01833,81229,80035,67636,01834,58333,48034,38434,06034,219
Accounts payable3,2303,3493,1993,1072,7712,7912,5693,1953,2563,257
Long-term debt13,63713,67615,42714,32915,55419,02719,05219,79418,31018,611
Total debt—21,42020,425———————
Total liabilities51,98651,84249,75754,55555,63057,73656,47858,19056,34356,721
Total equity (incl. minority)93,60892,27791,06888,83586,69785,78382,05980,70277,58875,861
Retained earnings36,06534,27833,93932,29732,03031,42729,03528,09526,33425,236
Minority interest24,21224,52024,08023,68622,83822,33421,07320,79420,09719,586