Kunlun Energy revenue and financials

0135 · HKEX · HKD

$7.38Change from previous close: +0.27%Absolute change: +$0.02

Close · October 23, 2026

In the fiscal year ended December 2025, Kunlun Energy reported revenue of ¥193.98B (+3.71% year over year). Net income was ¥5.35B, a net margin of 2.8%.

Annual revenue · 2025: ¥193.98B
  1. ¥138.55B2021
  2. ¥171.94B2022
  3. ¥177.35B2023
  4. ¥187.05B2024
  5. ¥193.98B2025

Fiscal year ending in December. Sources and method on the page Methodology and sources.

At a glance

Revenue growth
+3.71%
2025 vs 2024
Net income growth
−10.30%
2025 vs 2024
Net margin
2.8%
2024: 3.2%

How Kunlun Energy is changing

Calculated from the annual statements; each fiscal year is labelled with the year it ends.

Financial data

Amounts in millions of CNY; per-share values in CNY; shares in millions.

Balance sheet · Annual
Item20252024202320222021
Total assets144,119143,390143,519138,892132,582
Current assets58,62757,23757,19851,33945,138
Cash and equivalents31,28027,82727,35320,04228,494
Short-term investments13,32917,26518,23519,439—
Receivables6,6895,3065,1425,90911,446
Inventory1,0371,1311,1551,0811,230
Net property, plant and equipment65,71866,79768,03269,53469,714
Goodwill355406516515567
Other intangible assets8851,1201,2391,3341,389
Long-term investments15,55714,98814,44914,28413,589
Current liabilities33,81235,67634,58334,38434,219
Accounts payable3,3493,1072,7913,1953,257
Long-term debt13,67614,32919,02719,79418,611
Total debt21,42024,27925,20225,851—
Total liabilities51,84254,55557,73658,19056,721
Total equity (incl. minority)92,27788,83585,78380,70275,861
Retained earnings34,27832,29731,42728,09525,236
Minority interest24,52023,68622,33420,79419,586